Electric Eye

Electric Eye is a Columbus, Ohio agency that designs, builds, migrates and maintains Shopify stores, mainly for consumer brands in the United States and Canada. On RankedAgencies it is #23 in Shopify and Shopify Plus agencies.

Electric Eye at a glance

Founded
2016
Headquarters
Columbus, United States
Offices
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Team
2-9 people
Services
Shopify design and development, Migration to Shopify, Optimization and maintenance and Shopify diagnostics
Industries
Clothing and fashion, Consumer packaged goods, Health and beauty and Home and garden
Partner tiers
Shopify Premier Partner (5.0 from 65 directory reviews; partner since February 2017)

Last checked . Each fact below links to the page it was checked on.

Electric Eye in RankedAgencies rankings

Electric Eye partner tiers

About Electric Eye

Questions about Electric Eye

What is Electric Eye?

Electric Eye is a Columbus, Ohio agency that designs, builds, migrates and maintains Shopify stores, mainly for consumer brands in the United States and Canada. On RankedAgencies it is #23 in Shopify and Shopify Plus agencies.

Where is Electric Eye based?

Electric Eye is based in Columbus, United States.

Which RankedAgencies rankings is Electric Eye in?

Electric Eye is #23 in Shopify and Shopify Plus agencies.

What partner tiers does Electric Eye hold?

Electric Eye holds Shopify Premier Partner (5.0 from 65 directory reviews; partner since February 2017).

What services does Electric Eye offer?

Electric Eye offers Shopify design and development, Migration to Shopify, Optimization and maintenance and Shopify diagnostics.

Ask an AI about this page: ChatGPT · Perplexity · Claude · Gemini

Every fact on this page links to the page it was checked on. Submit a correction · How scores work