Hire an agency on evidence.
Find the right agency in minutes. Compare partner tiers, awards and client reviews we checked ourselves, each linked to its source.
The Social Lights
The Social Lights is a Minneapolis social media marketing agency that plans, produces and runs social-first content and advertising for consumer brands, including social strategy, paid social, community management and measurement. On RankedAgencies it is #4 in social media marketing agencies.
The Social Lights at a glance
- Founded
- 2011
- Headquarters
- Minneapolis, United States
- Offices
- Minneapolis, United States
- Services
- Social-first advertising, Social strategy, Creative production, Social media buying, Community management and Measurement
Last checked . Each fact below links to the page it was checked on.
The Social Lights in RankedAgencies rankings
- #4Social media marketing agencies4 of 25 · score 53 · Rebrand Campaign winner, 16th Shorty Awards (2024) · checked
The Social Lights awards
- Award18th Shorty Awards (2026), Instagram Presence (How Gushers Broke Instagram's Algorithm), bronzeIndependent pagehttps://shortyawards.com/18th/winners
- Award17th Shorty Awards (2025), Single Post or Activation (Is It Real or Is It Fruit Roll-Ups?), silverIndependent pagehttps://shortyawards.com/17th/winners
- Award16th Shorty Awards (2024), Rebrand Campaign (Gushers and Fruit By The Foot), winnerIndependent pagehttps://shortyawards.com/16th/winners
- Award16th Shorty Awards (2024), Instagram Presence (Totino's), winnerIndependent pagehttps://shortyawards.com/16th/winners
- Award16th Shorty Awards (2024), Meme, GIF & Emojis (Totino's), goldIndependent pagehttps://shortyawards.com/16th/winners
- Award16th Shorty Awards (2024), TikTok (Fruit Roll-Ups), silverIndependent pagehttps://shortyawards.com/16th/winners
About The Social Lights
- Founded2011Agency's own sitehttps://tcbmag.com/notable/emily-pritchard/
- HeadquartersMinneapolis, United StatesAgency's own sitehttps://thesociallights.com/about/
- OfficesMinneapolis, United StatesAgency's own sitehttps://thesociallights.com/about/
- ServicesSocial-first advertising · Social strategy · Creative production · Social media buying · Community management · MeasurementAgency's own sitehttps://thesociallights.com/about/
Questions about The Social Lights
What is The Social Lights?
The Social Lights is a Minneapolis social media marketing agency that plans, produces and runs social-first content and advertising for consumer brands, including social strategy, paid social, community management and measurement. On RankedAgencies it is #4 in social media marketing agencies.
Where is The Social Lights based?
The Social Lights is based in Minneapolis, United States.
Which RankedAgencies rankings is The Social Lights in?
The Social Lights is #4 in social media marketing agencies.
What services does The Social Lights offer?
The Social Lights offers Social-first advertising, Social strategy, Creative production, Social media buying, Community management and Measurement.
Ask an AI about this page: ChatGPT · Perplexity · Claude · Gemini
Every fact on this page links to the page it was checked on. Submit a correction · How scores work
